[Free] 2017(July) Ensurepass Passguide Juniper JN0-102 Latest Dumps 261-270

Ensurepass2017 July Juniper Official New Released JN0-102 Q&As100% Free Download! 100% Pass Guaranteed!http://www.ensurepass.com/JN0-102.htmlJunos, Associate (JNCIA-Junos) QUESTION 261 Which statement is true about the routing table?   A. The routing table exists in the control plane only. B. The routing table exists in the control plane and in the forwarding plane. C. The routing table contains both active and inactive routes. D. The routing table is stored on compact flash. Read more [...]

[Free] 2017(July) Ensurepass Passguide Juniper JN0-102 Latest Dumps 251-260

Ensurepass2017 July Juniper Official New Released JN0-102 Q&As100% Free Download! 100% Pass Guaranteed!http://www.ensurepass.com/JN0-102.htmlJunos, Associate (JNCIA-Junos) QUESTION 251 You have been assigned the /24 network and need to segment it into at least 60 subnets. Which network mask meets this requirement?   A. /27 B. /28 C. /29 D. /30   Correct Answer: D     QUESTION 252 Which statement is true about routing tables on a Junos device?   A. Read more [...]

[Free] 2017(July) Ensurepass Passguide Juniper JN0-102 Latest Dumps 241-250

Ensurepass2017 July Juniper Official New Released JN0-102 Q&As100% Free Download! 100% Pass Guaranteed!http://www.ensurepass.com/JN0-102.htmlJunos, Associate (JNCIA-Junos) QUESTION 241 Referring to the exhibit, you want to block HTTP access to Web-Server from the subnet where Mal-User is located. All other traffic should be permitted. Which firewall filter configuration do you use?     A. [edit firewall family inet filter STOP-MAL-USER] user@router# show term one { from { source-address Read more [...]

[Free] 2017(July) Ensurepass Passguide Juniper JN0-102 Latest Dumps 231-240

Ensurepass2017 July Juniper Official New Released JN0-102 Q&As100% Free Download! 100% Pass Guaranteed!http://www.ensurepass.com/JN0-102.htmlJunos, Associate (JNCIA-Junos) QUESTION 231 Which three statements are true about terms in a policy? (Choose three.)   A. The order of the terms in a policy is irrelevant. B. The action is specified in a then statement. C. Terms are optional in a policy. D. The match condition can be identified with a from statement. E. A from statement Read more [...]

[Free] 2017(July) Ensurepass Passguide Juniper JN0-102 Latest Dumps 221-230

Ensurepass2017 July Juniper Official New Released JN0-102 Q&As100% Free Download! 100% Pass Guaranteed!http://www.ensurepass.com/JN0-102.htmlJunos, Associate (JNCIA-Junos) QUESTION 221 You issue the ping interface t1-1/1/0 bypass-routing count 1000 rapid command. Which statement is correct?   A. The count parameter creates a counter that you can view with the show firewall command. B. The count parameter allows the router to count the number of pings for logging purposes. C. The Read more [...]

[Free] 2017(July) Ensurepass Passguide Juniper JN0-102 Latest Dumps 211-220

Ensurepass2017 July Juniper Official New Released JN0-102 Q&As100% Free Download! 100% Pass Guaranteed!http://www.ensurepass.com/JN0-102.htmlJunos, Associate (JNCIA-Junos) QUESTION 211 You have been asked to develop an application that uses only connection-oriented protocols. Which two protocols can you use? (Choose two.)   A. PPP B. UDP C. TCP D. ICMP   Correct Answer: AC     QUESTION 212 Which network mask is the equivalent of 255.255.248.0?   A. Read more [...]

[Free] 2017(July) Ensurepass Passguide Juniper JN0-102 Latest Dumps 201-210

Ensurepass2017 July Juniper Official New Released JN0-102 Q&As100% Free Download! 100% Pass Guaranteed!http://www.ensurepass.com/JN0-102.htmlJunos, Associate (JNCIA-Junos) QUESTION 201 Which statement is true about the forwarding table?   A. The forwarding table is stored in the control plane only. B. The forwarding table is stored in the control plane and in the forwarding plane. C. The forwarding table contains both active and inactive routes. D. The forwarding table can Read more [...]

[Free] 2017(July) Ensurepass Passguide Juniper JN0-102 Latest Dumps 191-200

Ensurepass2017 July Juniper Official New Released JN0-102 Q&As100% Free Download! 100% Pass Guaranteed!http://www.ensurepass.com/JN0-102.htmlJunos, Associate (JNCIA-Junos) QUESTION 191 You have configured a firewall filter with a single term matching on packets with a source address in the 10.0.0.0/24 subnet. This term only includes the count action. Which two statements are true about traffic evaluated by this firewall filter? (Choose two.)   A. Packets outside the 10.0.0.0/24 subnet Read more [...]

[Free] 2017(July) Ensurepass Passguide Juniper JN0-102 Latest Dumps 181-190

Ensurepass2017 July Juniper Official New Released JN0-102 Q&As100% Free Download! 100% Pass Guaranteed!http://www.ensurepass.com/JN0-102.htmlJunos, Associate (JNCIA-Junos) QUESTION 181 How do you ping from configuration mode?   A. [edit interfaces] user@router# run ping 1.1.1.1 B. [edit interfaces] user@router# ping 1.1.1.1 C. [edit interfaces] user@router# up ping 1.1.1.1 D. [edit interfaces] user@router# exit ping 1.1.1.1   Correct Answer: A     QUESTION 182 Read more [...]

[Free] 2017(July) Ensurepass Passguide Juniper JN0-102 Latest Dumps 171-180

Ensurepass2017 July Juniper Official New Released JN0-102 Q&As100% Free Download! 100% Pass Guaranteed!http://www.ensurepass.com/JN0-102.htmlJunos, Associate (JNCIA-Junos) QUESTION 171 Which route filter match type only matches prefixes greater than the defined prefix?   A. exact B. upto C. longer D. orlonger   Correct Answer: C     QUESTION 172 Which two statements are true regarding the role of the Routing Engine (RE)? (Choose two.)   A. The RE controls Read more [...]

[Free] 2017(July) Ensurepass Passguide Juniper JN0-102 Latest Dumps 161-170

Ensurepass2017 July Juniper Official New Released JN0-102 Q&As100% Free Download! 100% Pass Guaranteed!http://www.ensurepass.com/JN0-102.htmlJunos, Associate (JNCIA-Junos) QUESTION 161 What are three physical interface properties? (Choose three.)   A. payload scrambling B. virtual circuit identifier C. FCS D. link speed E. IP address   Correct Answer: ACD     QUESTION 162 How do you write the current candidate configuration to the permanent storage media? Read more [...]

[Free] 2017(July) Ensurepass Passguide Juniper JN0-102 Latest Dumps 151-160

Ensurepass2017 July Juniper Official New Released JN0-102 Q&As100% Free Download! 100% Pass Guaranteed!http://www.ensurepass.com/JN0-102.htmlJunos, Associate (JNCIA-Junos) QUESTION 151 Which command do you use to navigate to [edit interfaces]?   A. cd interfaces B. dir edit interfaces C. edit interfaces D. interfaces   Correct Answer: C     QUESTION 152 What are two default routing policies on Junos devices? (Choose two.)   A. The BGP import policy Read more [...]

[Free] 2017(July) Ensurepass Passguide Juniper JN0-102 Latest Dumps 141-150

Ensurepass2017 July Juniper Official New Released JN0-102 Q&As100% Free Download! 100% Pass Guaranteed!http://www.ensurepass.com/JN0-102.htmlJunos, Associate (JNCIA-Junos) QUESTION 141 How do you save the current candidate configuration in the set format to permanent storage media?   A. [edit] user@router# show | set | save /var/tmp/current.conf B. [edit] user@router# show | compare set | save /var/tmp/current.conf C. [edit] user@router# save /var/tmp/current.conf | display set Read more [...]

[Free] 2017(July) Ensurepass Passguide Juniper JN0-102 Latest Dumps 131-140

Ensurepass2017 July Juniper Official New Released JN0-102 Q&As100% Free Download! 100% Pass Guaranteed!http://www.ensurepass.com/JN0-102.htmlJunos, Associate (JNCIA-Junos) QUESTION 131 -- Exhibit --   policy-options {   policy-statement example-pol {   term 1 {   from {   protocol static;   route-filter 10.1.0.0/16 exact;   }   then {   preference 6;   accept;   }   }   term 2 {   from {   protocol static;   route-filter Read more [...]

[Free] 2017(July) Ensurepass Passguide Juniper JN0-102 Latest Dumps 121-130

Ensurepass2017 July Juniper Official New Released JN0-102 Q&As100% Free Download! 100% Pass Guaranteed!http://www.ensurepass.com/JN0-102.htmlJunos, Associate (JNCIA-Junos) QUESTION 121 Which command will apply a policy to redistribute static routes into OSPF?   A. set protocols ospf import static-routes B. set protocols ospf export static-routes C. set routing-options static defaults readvertise D. set routing-options static route 0.0.0.0/0 readvertise   Correct Answer: Read more [...]

[Free] 2017(July) Ensurepass Passguide Juniper JN0-102 Latest Dumps 111-120

Ensurepass2017 July Juniper Official New Released JN0-102 Q&As100% Free Download! 100% Pass Guaranteed!http://www.ensurepass.com/JN0-102.htmlJunos, Associate (JNCIA-Junos) QUESTION 111 Which statement is true regarding the Junos OS?   A. Each process runs in its own protected memory space ensuring that one process cannot directly interfere with another. B. Processes share memory space but use separate ASICs so that one process cannot directly interfere with another. C. A central Read more [...]

[Free] 2017(July) Ensurepass Passguide Juniper JN0-102 Latest Dumps 101-110

Ensurepass2017 July Juniper Official New Released JN0-102 Q&As100% Free Download! 100% Pass Guaranteed!http://www.ensurepass.com/JN0-102.htmlJunos, Associate (JNCIA-Junos) QUESTION 101 Which two external authentication methods are supported by the Junos OS for user authentication? (Choose two.)   A. RADIUS B. KERBEROS C. IPsec D. TACACS+   Correct Answer: AD     QUESTION 102< /font> Which three user authentication methods are supported by the Junos OS? (Choose Read more [...]

[Free] 2017(July) Ensurepass Passguide Juniper JN0-102 Latest Dumps 91-100

Ensurepass2017 July Juniper Official New Released JN0-102 Q&As100% Free Download! 100% Pass Guaranteed!http://www.ensurepass.com/JN0-102.htmlJunos, Associate (JNCIA-Junos) QUESTION 91 Which statement describes transit traffic?   A. Traffic addressed to the chassis that requires some form of special handling by the RE before it can be forwarded out an egress port. B. Traffic that enters an ingress port, is compared against the forwarding table, and is forwarded out an egress port. Read more [...]

[Free] 2017(July) Ensurepass Passguide Juniper JN0-102 Latest Dumps 81-90

Ensurepass2017 July Juniper Official New Released JN0-102 Q&As100% Free Download! 100% Pass Guaranteed!http://www.ensurepass.com/JN0-102.htmlJunos, Associate (JNCIA-Junos) QUESTION 81 In the Junos OS, what handles transit traffic?   A. Transit traffic is handled by the RE only. B. Transit traffic is handled by the PFE only. C. Transit traffic is handled by both the RE and the PFE. D. Transit traffic is not handled by the RE or the PFE. Correct Answer: B     QUESTION Read more [...]

[Free] 2017(July) Ensurepass Passguide Juniper JN0-102 Latest Dumps 71-80

Ensurepass2017 July Juniper Official New Released JN0-102 Q&As100% Free Download! 100% Pass Guaranteed!http://www.ensurepass.com/JN0-102.htmlJunos, Associate (JNCIA-Junos) QUESTION 71 Which three commands will cause a logical interface to go administratively down after being committed? (Choose three.)   A. shutdown B. deactivate C. disable D. down E. delete   Cor rect Answer: BCE     QUESTION 72 What is a valid IPv6 address?   A. 00:05:85:23:45:67 Read more [...]

[Free] 2017(July) Ensurepass Passguide Juniper JN0-102 Latest Dumps 61-70

Ensurepass2017 July Juniper Official New Released JN0-102 Q&As100% Free Download! 100% Pass Guaranteed!http://www.ensurepass.com/JN0-102.htmlJunos, Associate (JNCIA-Junos) QUESTION 61 Which command is used to load the rescue configuration?   A. load override rescue B. rollback rescue C. load replace rescue-configuration D. rollback 49   Correct Answer: B     QUESTION 62 Which statement is correct about the forwarding table?   A. The forwarding table Read more [...]

[Free] 2017(July) Ensurepass Passguide Juniper JN0-102 Latest Dumps 51-60

Ensurepass2017 July Juniper Official New Released JN0-102 Q&As100% Free Download! 100% Pass Guaranteed!http://www.ensurepass.com/JN0-102.htmlJunos, Associate (JNCIA-Junos) QUESTION 51 You are asked to free up disk space so you can update your version of the Junos OS. Which two commands display the files that will be removed? (Choose two.)   A. user@router> request system storage cleanup B. user@router> show system storage C. user@router> request system storage cleanup Read more [...]

[Free] 2017(July) Ensurepass Passguide Juniper JN0-102 Latest Dumps 41-50

Ensurepass2017 July Juniper Official New Released JN0-102 Q&As100% Free Download! 100% Pass Guaranteed!http://www.ensurepass.com/JN0-102.htmlJunos, Associate (JNCIA-Junos) QUESTION 41 Which command would you use to view interface usage details in real time?   A. show interfaces terse B. show interfaces extensive C. monitor interface traffic D. monitor traffic interface   Correct Answer: C     QUESTION 42 The IP address 10.1.1.1 belongs to which class of IP address Read more [...]

[Free] 2017(July) Ensurepass Passguide Juniper JN0-102 Latest Dumps 31-40

Ensurepass2017 July Juniper Official New Released JN0-102 Q&As100% Free Download! 100% Pass Guaranteed!http://www.ensurepass.com/JN0-102.htmlJunos, Associate (JNCIA-Junos) QUESTION 31 What must you type to enter operational mode from the root@% command prompt?   A. exit B. configure C. edit D. cli   Correct Answer: D     QUESTION 32 Which two Junos platforms provide stateful firewall functionality? (Choose two.)   A. MX Series B. EX Series C. Read more [...]

[Free] 2017(July) Ensurepass Passguide Juniper JN0-102 Latest Dumps 21-30

Ensurepass2017 July Juniper Official New Released JN0-102 Q&As100% Free Download! 100% Pass Guaranteed!http://www.ensurepass.com/JN0-102.htmlJunos, Associate (JNCIA-Junos) QUESTION 21 At which command prompt would you issue the set date <date> command?   A. [edit chassis] user@router# B. [edit] user@router# C. [edit system] user@router# D. user@router>   Correct Answer: D     QUESTION 22 Which two commands would you use to discard a candidate configuration? Read more [...]

[Free] 2017(July) Ensurepass Passguide Juniper JN0-102 Latest Dumps 11-20

Ensurepass2017 July Juniper Official New Released JN0-102 Q&As100% Free Download! 100% Pass Guaranteed!http://www.ensurepass.com/JN0-102.htmlJunos, Associate (JNCIA-Junos) QUESTION 11 Which command is used to restore a Junos device to its default state?   A. load factory-default B. load override factory-default C. load replace default D. load set default   Correct Answer: A QUESTION 12 -- Exhibit --   user@router> show system alarms   1 alarms currently active Read more [...]

[Free] 2017(July) Ensurepass Passguide Juniper JN0-102 Latest Dumps 1-10

Ensurepass2017 July Juniper Official New Released JN0-102 Q&As100% Free Download! 100% Pass Guaranteed!http://www.ensurepass.com/JN0-102.htmlJunos, Associate (JNCIA-Junos) QUESTION 1 Which two statements are true about optical networks? (Choose two.)   A. SONET and SDH both use time-division multiplexing. B. An optical transport network system uses time-division multiplexing. C. SONET and SDH both use wavelength-division multiplexing. D. An optical transport network system Read more [...]