Latest Real 70-649 Tests Dumps and VCE Exam Questions 151-160

Ensurepass

QUESTION 151

Your network contains a server named Server1 that runs Windows Server 2008 R2. Server1 has the SMTP Server feature installed and has one SMTP Virtual Server named SMTP1.

 

You need to configure Server1 to meet the following requirements:

 

Ÿ   Relay e-mail messages for contoso.com.

Ÿ   Relay e-mail messages for nwtraders.com.

Ÿ   Prevent the relaying of e-mail messages to other domains.

 

What should you do?

 

A.      Modify the connection control settings of SMTP1.

B.      Configure two alias domains to SMTP1.

C.      Modify the relay restrictions list of SMTP1.

D.      Configure two remote domains to SMTP1.

 

Correct Answer: D

 

 

QUESTION 152

Your network contains a virtual machine (VM) named VM1. VM1 contains two virtual hard disks (VHDs). One VHD is a dynamically expanding disk and the other VHD is a fixed disk. You need to manually copy the VHDs. The solution must minimize the amount of downtime for VM1. What should you do first?

 

A.      From Hyper-V Manager, reset VM1.

B.      Run the Export-VM PowerShell cmdlet.

C.      From Hyper-v Manager, pause VM1.

D.      Run the Unmount-VHD PowerShell cmdlet.

 

Correct Answer: C

 

 

QUESTION 153

Your network contains a server named Server1 that runs Windows Server 2008 R2. The network contains two sites named Site1 and Site2 that are separated by a firewall. Server1 is configured as a Key Management Service (KMS) host located in Site1. You need to configure the firewall so that computers in Site2 can activate Windows by using Server1. Which TCP port should you allow through the firewall?

 

A.      443

B.      135

C.      1688

D.      1433

 

Correct Answer: C

 

 

QUESTION 154

Your network contains a server that runs windows Server 2008 R2 and has the Windows Deployment Services (WDS) server role installed. You have a .vhd file that contains an installation of Windows 7. You need to deploy the Windows 7 installation by using WDS. You want to achieve this goal by using the minimum amount of administrative effort. What should you do first?

 

A.      From Windows Deployment Services, add a capture image.

B.      From Disk Management, mount the .vhd file.

C.      Run the imagex.exe command and specify the /export parameter.

D.      Run the wdsutil.exe command and specify the /add-image parameter.

 

Correct Answer: D

 

 

QUESTION 155

Your network contains a server named Server1 that has two volumes named C and D. You add a new volume. You need to ensure that you can access data on the new volume by using the path D:data. What should you do?

 

A.      From Disk Management, create a volume mount point.

B.      At the command prompt, run the dism.exe command and specify the /moant-wim parameter.

C.      From Disk Management, attach a virtual hard disk (VHD).

D.      At the command prompt, run the diskraid.exe command and specify the /v parameter.

 

Correct Answer: A

 

 

QUESTION 156

You manage a Web server named Server1 that runs Windows Server 2008 R2. Server1 has five application pools. You need to recycle one application pool without affecting the other application pools. Which tool should you use?

 

A.      Internet Information Services (IIS) Manager

B.      Telnet

C.      Windows Firewall

D.      Performance Monitor

E.       Ftp

F.       Services

G.      Internet Information Services (IIS) 6.0 Manager

H.      Security Configuration Wizard (SCW)

I.        Iisreset

J.        Component Services

K.       Local Security Policy

L.       System Configuration

 

Correct Answer: A

 

 

QUESTION 157

You manage a Web server named Server1 that runs Windows Server 2008 R2. Server1 has the FTP Server role service installed. You need to manage the FTP server settings on Server1. Which tool should you use?

 

A.      Services

B.      Local Security Policy

C.      Performance Monitor

D.      Internet Information Services (IIS) Manager

E.       Ftp

F.       System Configuration

G.      Iisreset

H.      Component Services

I.        Telnet

J.        Windows Firewall

K.       Security Configuration Wizard (SCW)

L.       Internet Information Services (IIS) 6.0 Manager

 

Correct Answer: D

 

 

QUESTION 158

Your network contains a Web server named Server1 that runs windows Server 2008 R2. Server1 contains a Web site named Site1. Site1 contains a Web page named Priv.aspx. The Web page is stored on a FAT partition. You need to ensure that only a user named User1 can access Priv.aspx. All other content on Site1 must be accessible to everyone. Which feature should you configure from Internet Information Services (IIS) Manager?

 

A.        Authorization Rules

B.        ISAPI and CGI Restrictions

C.        Authentication

D.        Connection Strings

E.         IP Address and Domain Restrictions

F.         HTTP Response Headers

G.        Management Service

H.        Error Pages

I.          HTTP Redirect

J.          ISAPI Filters

K.         Worker Processes

L.         Feature Delegation

M.      Request Filtering

N.        IIS Manager Permissions

O.        SSL Settings

P.         Default Document

 

Correct Answer: A

 

 

QUESTION 159

Your network contains a server named Server1 that runs Windows Server 2008 R2. You need to ensure that an administrator is notified by e-mail if the Event Viewer logs any error. What should you do from the Event Viewer console?

 

A.      From the System log, select an Error event, and then click the Attach Task to This Event action.

B.      Create a custom view, and then click the Attach Task to This Custom view action.

C.      Create a custom view, and then click the Filter Current Custom view action.

D.      From the System log, click the Filter Current Log action.

 

Correct Answer: B

 

 

QUESTION 160

You perform a security audit of a server named DC1. You install the Microsoft Network Monitor 3.0 application on DC1. You plan to capture alt the LDAP traffic that comes to and goes from the server between 20:00 and 07:00 the next day and save it to the E:data.cap file. You create a scheduled task. You add a new Start a program action to the task. You need to add the application name and the application arguments to the new action. What should you do?

 

A.      Add nmcap.exe as the application name. Add the /networks * /capture LDAP /file e:data.cap /stopwhen / timeafter 11hours line as arguments.

B.      Add netmon.exe as the application name. Add the /networks */capture LDAP /file e:data.cap /stopwhen / timeafter 11hours line as arguments.

C.      Add nmcap.exe as the application name. Add the /networks * /capture LDAP /file e:data.cap / stopwhen / timeafter 11hours line as arguments.

D.      Add nmconfig.exe as the application name. Add the /networks * /capture &LDAP /file e:data.cap / stopwhen /timeafter 11hours line as arguments.

 

Correct Answer: A