Latest MCTS 70-573 Dumps Real Exam Download 131-140

Ensurepass

QUESTION 131

You create a SharePoint site by using the Document Center site template.

You need to ensure that all documents added to the site have a document ID. The document ID must include the date that the document was added to the site.

What should you do?

 

A. Modify the DocIdRedir.aspx page.

B. Modify the Onet.xml file of the site.

C. Register a class that derives from DocumentId.

D. Register a class that derives from DocumentIdProvider.

 

Correct Answer: D

 

Explanation/Reference:

MNEMONIC RULE: “provide Document ID for added documents”

Represents the base abstract class for implementing a Document ID generator.

DocumentIdProvider Class

http://msdn.microsoft.com/en-us/library/microsoft.office.documentmanagement.documentidprovider.aspx

 

 

QUESTION 132

You need to create a custom Web Part that meets the following requirements:

Includes all of the functionalities of the Search Results Web Part

Includes additional filters based on the current user department What should you do?

 

A. Create a Web Part that inherits the CoreResultsWebPart class.

B. Create a Web Part that inherits the SearchResultsBaseDatasource class.

C. Modify the SearchDisco.aspx page and modify the descriptor file for the Search Summary Web Part.

D. Modify the SearchDisco.aspx page and modify the descriptor file for the Search Core Results Web Part.

 

Correct Answer: A

 

Explanation/Reference:

MNEMONIC RULE: “Search Results Web Part = CoreResultsWebPart”

Specifies the user interface (UI) control that displays the results for a search query in the SharePoint Enterprise Search UI

CoreResultsWebPart Class http://msdn.microsoft.com/en-us/library/ microsoft.office.server.search.webcontrols.coreresultswebpart.aspx

 

clip_image002

 

A. the SPSecurity.AuthenticationMode property

B. the SPSecurity.CatchAccessDeniedException property

C. the SPSecurity.RunWithElevatedPrivileges method

D. the SPSecurity.SetApplicationCredentialKey method

 

Correct Answer: C

Explanation/Reference:

MNEMONIC RULE: “regardless of permissions = RunWithElevatedPrivileges”

SPSecurity.RunWithElevatedPrivileges Method http://msdn.microsoft.com/en-us/library/microsoft.sharepoint.spsecurity.runwithelevatedprivileges.aspx

 

 

QUESTION 134

You have a SharePoint solution that contains a custom site column and a custom content type.

You need to add the custom site column as a lookup field for the custom content type.

What should you create?

 

A. a Feature activation dependency

B. a new Feature event receiver

C. a new module

D. a new SharePoint mapped folder

Correct Answer: B

Explanation/Reference:

MNEMONIC RULE: “Feature event receiver”

Walkthrough: Add Feature Event Receivers http://msdn.microsoft.com/en-us/library/ee231604.aspx

 

 

QUESTION 135

You are creating a custom content type named CT1.

You need to use a Feature to add an existing site column named SiteCol1 to CT1.

Which code segment should you include in the Feature?

 

A. <Field ID=”SiteCol1″/>

B. <Field ID=”{XXXXXXX-XXXX-XXXX-XXXX-XXXXXXXXXXX}” Name=”SiteCol1″/>

C. <FieldRef ID=”SiteCol1″ Name=”{XXXXXXX-XXXX-XXXX-XXXX-XXXXXXXXXXX}”/>

D. <FieldRef ID=”{XXXXXXX-XXXX-XXXX-XXXX-XXXXXXXXXXX}” Name=”SiteCol1″/>

 

Correct Answer: D

Explanation/Reference:

MNEMONIC RULE: “existing Field needs to be Referenced”

FieldRef Element (ContentType)

http://msdn.microsoft.com/en-us/library/aa543225.aspx

 

 

QUESTION 136

You need to create a custom content type and specify the content type ID. What should you do?

 

A. Create a new module.

B. Create a custom Feature.

C. Call the Lists Web service.

D. Call the Webs Web service.

 

Correct Answer: B

Explanation/Reference:

MNEMONIC RULE: “custom Feature for custom content type”

Create Custom Content Types in SharePoint 2010 http://msdn.microsoft.com/en-us/library/ff630942.aspx

 

 

QUESTION 137

You create a Visual Web Part.

You need to add an image to the Web Part. The image must be deployed to the 14TEMPLATEIMAGES folder.

What should you do in Microsoft Visual Studio?

 

A. Create a folder named Images.

B. Create a folder named _layouts and a subfolder named Images.

C. Add a SharePoint Images mapped folder.

D. Add a SharePoint Layouts mapped folder and create a subfolder named Images.

Correct Answer: C

Explanation/Reference:

MNEMONIC RULE: Images mapped folder

Deploying files using Mapped Folders http://blogs.msdn.com/b/vssharepointtoolsblog/archive/2010/03/12/deploying-files-using-mapped-folders.aspx

 

 

QUESTION 138

You create a Web Part by using Microsoft Visual Studio 2010.

You need to execute SPDisposeCheck.exe before the Web Part is deployed.

What should you do?

 

A. Configure a pre-deployment command line.

B. Configure SPDisposeCheck.exe as an external tool.

C. Change the configuration from Active (Debug) to Release.

D. Change the active deployment configuration to No Activation.

Correct Answer: A

Explanation/Reference:

MNEMONIC RULE: “before deployed = pre-deployment”

How to: Set SharePoint Deployment Commands http://msdn.microsoft.com/en-us/library/ee231534.aspx

 

 

QUESTION 139

You create a SharePoint solution that contains two Features named Feature1 and Feature2.

You need to ensure that Feature1 is always activated before Feature2. You must achieve this goal by using the minimum amount of development effort.

What should you do?

 

A. Create a custom Feature receiver for Feature1.

B. Create a custom Feature receiver for Feature2.

C. From Feature1.feature explorer, add Feature2 to the Feature Activation Dependencies list.

D. From Feature2.feature explorer, add Feature1 to the Feature Activation Dependencies list.

Correct Answer: D

Explanation/Reference:

MNEMONIC RULE: “add Feature1 to Feature2.feature explorer”

Activation Dependencies and Scope http://msdn.microsoft.com/en-us/library/aa543162.aspx

 

 

QUESTION 140

You create a SharePoint solution.

You deploy the SharePoint solution by using Microsoft Visual Studio 2010. You need to prevent the Feature that is contained in the solution from being automatically activated when you deploy the solution.

What should you configure in Visual Studio 2010?

 

A. the active deployment configuration

B. the build configuration

C. the pre-deployment command line

D. the startup item

 

Correct Answer: A

Explanation/Reference:

MNEMONIC RULE: “deploy the solution = active deployment configuration”

How to: Edit a SharePoint Deployment Configuration

http://msdn.microsoft.com/en-us/library/ee231587.aspx

Walkthrough: Creating a Custom Deployment Step for SharePoint Projects http://msdn.microsoft.com/en-us/library/ee256698.aspx

 

Download Lates MCTS 70-573 Real Free Tests , help you to pass exam 100%.