[Free] 2017(May) Ensurepass Pass4sure IBM 000-610 Real Tests 71-80

Ensurepass
2017 May IBM Official New Released 000-610 Q&As
100% Free Download! 100% Pass Guaranteed!
http://www.ensurepass.com/000-610.html

DB2 10.1 Fundamentals

QUESTION 71

Which method for restricting data access relies on a SQL search condition that describes what set of rows a user has access to?

 

A.

Authentication

B.

Authorities and privileges

C.

Label-based access control

D.

Row and column access control

 

Correct Answer: D

 

 

QUESTION 72

Which SQL statement will take the ability to create tables in a table space named MYTBSP away from user USER1?

 

A.

REVOKE USE OF TABLESPACE mytbsp FROM user1

B.

REVOKE ALTER ON TABLESPACE mytbsp FROM user1

C.

REVOKE UPDATE OF TABLESPACE mytbsp FROM user1

D.

REVOKE CREATETAB ON TABLESPACE mytbsp FROM user1

 

Correct Answer: A

 

 

QUESTION 73

In a trusted context environment, if a switch request is made with an authorization ID that is not allowed on a trusted connection, what state is the connection placed in?

 

A.

Locked

B.

Waiting

C.

Pending

D.

Unconnected

 

Correct Answer: D

 

 

QUESTION 74

When is a mask used to limit access to data in a table?

 

A.

When mandatory access control (MAC) is used to protect the table.

B.

When discretionary access control (DAC) is used to protect the table.

C.

When label-based access control (LBAC) is used to protect the table.

D.

When row and column access control (RCAC) is used to protect the table.

 

Correct Answer: D

 

 

QUESTION 75

What privilege is required to create a view on a table that you are not the owner of?

 

A.

INSERT

B.

SELECT

C.

CREATE

D.

TRIGGER

 

Correct Answer: B

 

 

QUESTION 76

After creating several new indexes and executing RUNSTATS, user USER1 wants to re-create a package that is stored in the database so it will take advantage of the new indexes. Which authority/privilege must user USER1 be granted in order to re-create the package?

 

A.

BIND

B.

REBIND

C.

BINDADD

D.

BIND_REBIND

 

Correct Answer: A

 

 

QUESTION 77

Which SQL statement will give a user named USER1 the ability to run an embedded SQL application named BENEFITS that calls a package named CORPDATA.PKGA?

 

A.

GRANT EXECUTE ON APPLICATION benefits TO user1

B.

GRANT EXECUTE ON PACKAGE corpdata.pkga TO user1

C.

GRANT EXECUTE ON APPLICATION PACKAGE corpdata.pkga TO user1

D.

GRANT EXECUTE ON APPLICATION benefits USING PACKAGE corpdata.pkga TO user1

 

Correct Answer: B

 

 

QUESTION 78

Which of the following privileges allow a user to update the comment on a sequence?

 

A.

ALTER

B.

USAGE

C.

UPDATE

D.

COMMENT

 

Correct Answer: A

 

 

QUESTION 79

Which statement is valid about the Row and Column Access Control (RCAC) feature?

 

A.

A row mask’s access control rule is defined by an SQL CASE expression; a column permission’s access control rule is defined by an SQLsearch condition.

B.

A row permission’s access control rule is defined by an SQL CASE expression; a column mask’s access control rule is defined by an SQLsearch condition.

C.

A row mask’s access control rule is defined by an SQL search condition; a column permission’s access control rule is defined by an SQL CASEexpression.

D.

A row permission’s access control rule is defined by an SQL search condition; a column mask’s access control rule is defined by an SQL CASEexpression.

 

Correct Answer: D

 

 

 

 

QUESTION 80

Which type of table should you use if you want to define specific time periods when data is valid?

 

A.

Materialized query table

B.

System-period temporal table

C.

Declared global temporary table

D.

Application-period temporal table

 

Correct Answer: D

100% Free Download!
—Download Free Demo:000-610 Demo PDF
100% Pass Guaranteed!
Download 2017 Ensurepass 000-610 Dumps Q&As:138
—Get 10% off your purchase! Copy it:TJDN-947R-9CCD [2017.05.01-2017.05.31]

Ensurepass ExamCollection Testking
Lowest Price Guarantee Yes No No
Up-to-Dated Yes No No
Real Questions Yes No No
Explanation Yes No No
PDF + VCE Yes No No
Free VCE Simulator Yes No No
Instant Download Yes No No

2017 Ensurepass IT Certification PDF and VCE