[Free] 2017(Feb) Ensurepass Braindumps Cisco 300-208 Practice Test 161-170

EnsurepassImplementing Cisco Secure Access Solutions (SISAS)   QUESTION 161 Which protocol sends authentication and accounting in different requests?   A. RADIUS B. TACACS+ C. EAP-Chaining D. PEAP E. EAP-TLS   Correct Answer: B     QUESTION 162 Which two EAP types require server side certificates? (Choose two.)   A. EAP-TLS B. PEAP C. EAP-MD5 D. LEAP E. EAP-FAST F. MSCHAPv2   Correct Answer: AB     QUESTION 163 Which Read more [...]

[Free] 2017(Feb) Ensurepass Braindumps Cisco 300-208 Practice Test 151-160

EnsurepassImplementing Cisco Secure Access Solutions (SISAS)   QUESTION 151 Which option restricts guests from connecting more than one device at a time?   A. Guest Portal policy > Set Device registration portal limit B. Guest Portal Policy > Set Allow only one guest session per user C. My Devices Portal > Set Maximum number of devices to register D. Multi-Portal Policy > Guest users should be able to do device registration   Correct Answer: B     Read more [...]

[Free] 2017(Feb) Ensurepass Braindumps Cisco 300-208 Practice Test 141-150

EnsurepassImplementing Cisco Secure Access Solutions (SISAS)   QUESTION 141 Which feature enables the Cisco ISE DHCP profiling capabilities to determine and enforce authorization policies on mobile devices?   A. disabling the DHCP proxy option B. DHCP option 42 C. DHCP snooping D. DHCP spoofing   Correct Answer: A       QUESTION 14 2 Which three posture states can be used for authorization rules? (Choose three.)   A. unknown B. known C. Read more [...]

[Free] 2017(Feb) Ensurepass Braindumps Cisco 300-208 Practice Test 131-140

EnsurepassImplementing Cisco Secure Access Solutions (SISAS)   QUESTION 131 An administrator can leverage which attribute to assign privileges based on Microsoft Active Directory user groups?   A. member of B. group C. class D. person   Correct Answer: A     QUESTION 132 Which two authentication stores are supported to design a wire less network using PEAP EAP-MSCHAPv2 as the authentication method? (Choose two.)   A. Microsoft Active Directory B. Read more [...]

[Free] 2017(Feb) Ensurepass Braindumps Cisco 300-208 Practice Test 121-130

EnsurepassImplementing Cisco Secure Access Solutions (SISAS)   QUESTION 121 A network administrator must enable which protocol to utilize EAP-Chaining?   A. EAP-FAST B. EAP-TLS C. MSCHAPv2 D. PEAP   Correct Answer: A     QUESTION 122 During client provisioning on a Mac OS X system, the client system fails to renew its IP address. Wh ich change can you make to the agent profile to correct the problem?   A. Enable the Agent IP Refresh feature. B. Read more [...]

[Free] 2017(Feb) Ensurepass Braindumps Cisco 300-208 Practice Test 111-120

EnsurepassImplementing Cisco Secure Access Solutions (SISAS)   QUESTION 111 Refer to the exhibit. The links outside the TrustSec area in the given SGA architecture are unprotected. On which two links does EAC take place? (Choose two.)     A. between switch 2 and switch 3 B. between switch 5 and host 2 C. between host 1 and switch 1 D. between the authentication server and switch 4 E. < font style="font-size: 10pt" color="#000000">between switch 1 and switch 2 F. Read more [...]

[Free] 2017(Feb) Ensurepass Braindumps Cisco 300-208 Practice Test 101-110

EnsurepassImplementing Cisco Secure Access Solutions (SISAS)   QUESTION 101 Which two types of client provisioning resources are used for BYOD implementations? (Choose two.)   A. user agent B. Cisco NAC agent C. native supplicant profiles D. device sensor E. software provisioning wizards   Correct Answer: CE     QUESTION 102 Which operating system type needs access to the Internet to download the application that is required for BYOD on-boarding?   Read more [...]

[Free] 2017(Feb) Ensurepass Braindumps Cisco 300-208 Practice Test 91-100

EnsurepassImplementing Cisco Secure Access Solutions (SISAS)   QUESTION 91 Which 802.1X command ignores Access-Reject during EAP authentication?   A. dot1x pae authenticator B. switchport mode access C. authentication port-control auto D. authentication open E. authentication host-mode multi-domain   Correct Answer: D     QUESTION 92 What implementation must be added to the WLC to enable 802.1X and CoA for wireless endpoints?   A. the ISE B. Read more [...]

[Free] 2017(Feb) Ensurepass Braindumps Cisco 300-208 Practice Test 81-90

EnsurepassImplementing Cisco Secure Access Solutions (SISAS)   QUESTION 81 What are two client-side requirements of the NAC Agent and NAC Web Agent installation? (Choose two.)   A. Administrator workstation rights B. Active Directory Domain membership C. Allowing of web browser activex installation D. WSUS service running   Correct Answer: AC     QUESTION 82 In AAA, what function does authentication perform?   A. It identifies the actions that the Read more [...]

[Free] 2017(Feb) Ensurepass Braindumps Cisco 300-208 Practice Test 61-70

EnsurepassImplementing Cisco Secure Access Solutions (SISAS)   QUESTION 61 Which two Cisco ISE administration options are available in the Default Posture Status setting? (Choose two.)   A. Unknown B. Compliant C. FailOpen D. FailClose E. Noncompliant Correct Answer: BE     QUESTION 62 Which authorization method is the Cisco best practice to allow endpoints access to the Apple App store or Google Play store with Cisco WLC software version 7.6 or newer?   Read more [...]

[Free] 2017(Feb) Ensurepass Braindumps Cisco 300-208 Practice Test 71-80

EnsurepassImplementing Cisco Secure Access Solutions (SISAS)   QUESTION 71 What is a feature of Cisco WLC and IPS synchronization?   A. Cisco WLC populates the ACLs to prevent repeat intruder attacks. B. The IPS automatically send shuns to Cisco WLC for an active host block. C. Cisco WLC and IPS synchronization enables faster wireless access. D. IPS synchronization uses network access points to provide reliable monitoring.   Correct Answer: B     QUESTION 72 Read more [...]

[Free] 2017(Feb) Ensurepass Braindumps Cisco 300-208 Practice Test 51-60

EnsurepassImplementing Cisco Secure Access Solutions (SISAS)   QUESTION 51 When RADIUS NAC and AAA Override are enabled for a WLC on a Cisco ISE, which two statements about RADIUS NAC are true? (Choose two.)   A. It returns an access-accept and sends the redirection URL for all users. B. It establishes secure connectivity between the RADIUS server and the Cisco ISE. C. It allows the Cisco ISE to send a CoA request that indicates when the user is authenticated. D. It is used Read more [...]

[Free] 2017(Feb) Ensurepass Braindumps Cisco 300-208 Practice Test 41-50

EnsurepassImplementing Cisco Secure Access Solutions (SISAS)   QUESTION 41 Which error in a redirect ACL can cause the redirection of an endpoint to the provisioning portal to fail?   A. The redirect ACL is blocking access to ports 80 and 443. B. The redirect ACL is applied to an incorrect SVI. C. The redirect ACL is blocking access to the client provisioning portal. D. The redirect ACL is blocking access to Cisco ISE port 8905.   Correct Answer: A       Read more [...]

[Free] 2017(Feb) Ensurepass Braindumps Cisco 300-208 Practice Test 31-40

EnsurepassImplementing Cisco Secure Access Solutions (SISAS)   QUESTION 31 Which command in the My Devices Portal can restore a previously lost device to the network?   A. Reset B. Found C. Reinstate D. Request   Correct Answer: C     QUESTION 32 A network administrator must enable which protocol extension to utilize EAP-Chaining?   A. EAP-FAST B. EAP-TLS C. MSCHAPv2 D. PEAP   Correct Answer: A     QUESTION 33 Which default Read more [...]

[Free] 2017(Feb) Ensurepass Braindumps Cisco 300-208 Practice Test 21-30

EnsurepassImplementing Cisco Secure Access Solutions (SISAS)   QUESTION 21 Which action must an administrator take after joining a Cisco ISE deployment to an Active Directory domain?   A. Choose an Active Directory user. B. Configure the management IP address. C. Configure replication. D. Choose an Active Directory group.   Correct Answer: D QUESTION 22 A properly configured Cisco ISE Policy Service node is not receiving any profile data from a Cisco switch that runs Read more [...]

[Free] 2017(Feb) Ensurepass Braindumps Cisco 300-208 Practice Test 11-20

EnsurepassImplementing Cisco Secure Access Solutions (SISAS)   QUESTION 11 Which time allowance is the minimum that can be configured for posture reassessment interval?   A. 5 minutes B. 20 minutes C. 60 minutes D. 90 minutes   Correct Answer: C     QUESTION 12 Which two services are included in the Cisco ISE postur e service? (Choose two.)   A. posture administration B. posture run-time C. posture monitoring D. posture policing E. posture Read more [...]

[Free] 2017(Feb) Ensurepass Braindumps Cisco 300-208 Practice Test 1-10

EnsurepassQUESTION 1 You enabled the guest session limit feature on the Cisco ISE. However, end users report that the same guest can log in from multiple devices simultaneously. Which configuration is missing on the network access device?   A. RADIUS authentication B. RADIUS accounting C. DHCP required D. AAA override   Correct Answer: B     QUESTION 2 You are installing Cisco ISE on nodes that will be used in a distributed deployment. After the initial bootstrap Read more [...]