210-250 Real Exam Dumps Questions and answers 1-10

Get Full Version of the Exam
http://www.EnsurePass.com/210-250.html

Question No.1

Which security monitoring data type is associated with application server logs?

A.

alert data

B.

statistical data

C.

session data

D.

transaction data

Correct Answer: D

Question No.2

You must create a vulnerability management framework. Which main purpose of this framework is true?

A.

Conduct vulnerability scans on the network.

B.

Manage a list of reported vulnerabilities.

C.

Identify remove and mitigate system vulnerabilities.

D.

Detect and remove vulnerabilities in source code.

Correct Answer: C

Question No.3

Which vulnerability is an example of Shellshock?

A.

cross site scripting

B.

command injection

C.

heap overflow

D.

SQL injection

Correct Answer: B

Question No.4

A user reports difficulties accessing certain external web pages, When examining traffic to and from the external domain in full packet captures, you notice many SYNs that have the same sequence number, source, and destination IP address, but have different payloads. Which problem is a possible explanation of this situation?

A.

insufficient network resources

B.

failure of full packet capture solution

C.

misconfiguration of web filter

D.

TCP injection

Correct Answer: D

Question No.5

You get an alert on your desktop computer showing that an attack was successful on the host, but upon investigation you see that no mitigation actions occurred during the attack. Which reason is true?

A.

The computer has a HIDS instated on it

B.

The computer has a NIDS installed on it

C.

The computer has a HIPS installed on it

D.

The computer has a NIPS installed on it

Correct Answer: A

Question No.6

Which type of exploit normally requires the culprit to have prior access to the target system?

A.

local exploit

B.

denial of service

C.

system vulnerability

D.

remote exploit

Correct Answer: A

Question No.7

Which definition of a process in Windows is true?

A.

running program

B.

unit of execution that must be manually scheduled by the application

C.

database that stores low-level settings for the OS and for certain applications

D.

basic unit to which the operating system allocates processor time

Correct Answer: A

Question No.8

What is PHI?

A.

Protected HIPAA information

B.

Protected health information

C.

Personal health information

D.

Personal human information

Correct Answer: B

Question No.9

Which purpose of Command and Control for network aware malware is true?

A.

It contacts a remote server for commands and updates.

B.

It controls and shuts down services on the infected host.

C.

It helps the malware to profile the host

D.

It takes over the user account.

Correct Answer: A

Question No.10

According to RFC 1035 which transport protocol is recommended for use with DNS queries?

A.

Transmission Control Protocol

B.

Reliable Data Protocol

C.

Hypertext Transfer Protocol

D.

User Datagram Protocol

Correct Answer: D

Get Full Version of 210-250 Dumps